Rockland Design FactoryKitchen & Bath · Congers · Est. 1998

Bathroom Remodeling · Monsey, NY 10952

Bathroom Remodeling in Monsey, NY

Rockland Design Factory provides bathroom remodeling for homes in Monsey, NY 10952, from its showroom at 437 US-9W in Congers. Work covers vanities, tile and walk-in showers; a full bathroom typically ranges from $21,000 to $35,000. Every estimate is based on a written scope, and typical construction runs about 20 days once materials and permits are in place.

Completed bathroom remodel in New City, NY with a walk-in shower
Completed projectNew City, NY

Cost

How much does bathroom remodeling cost in Monsey?

Typical Rockland County ranges. A written scope sets the actual number.

Typical project ranges in Rockland County
ProjectTypical rangeWhat it covers
Full bathroom remodel$21,000 – $35,000Full gut-and-rebuild of a standard bathroom.
Primary / wet-room bathroom$28,000 – $55,000Primary suites and open wet-room layouts.

Ranges from our published FAQ. Every estimate requires a written scope. Typical construction is about 20 days per kitchen or bathroom; ordering and permit lead times are separate and vary.

Process

What are the steps?

Same seven steps for every town, run from the Congers showroom.

  1. 01

    Visit or call

    Walk into the Congers showroom during open hours or call (845) 682-3076. Bring photos and rough measurements if you have them.

  2. 02

    Measure and scope

    We measure the room and agree on what is in and out of the job. Every estimate is based on a written scope.

  3. 03

    Design with 3D renderings

    Your layout is drawn up and 3D design renderings are available so you can review the plan before ordering.

  4. 04

    Select cabinetry and finishes

    Compare door styles, finishes and boxes from the showroom lines. Tile and flooring can be sourced from suppliers such as Floor & Decor.

  5. 05

    Order and permits

    Materials are ordered and permits are pursued where required. Lead times vary by line and by municipality and are separate from construction time.

  6. 06

    Construction

    Typical kitchen or bathroom construction takes about 20 days each, after separate planning, ordering and permit time. This is a typical figure, not a guarantee.

  7. 07

    Walkthrough and warranty

    We walk the finished room with you. 2-year workmanship and 10-year cabinetry warranty terms are confirmed in writing.

  8. Not sure which path fits? Walk in and open a few drawers first.

    Plan a visit

3D design renderings are available

During the design phase we can prepare 3D renderings of your kitchen or bathroom so you can review cabinet layout and finishes before ordering. Renderings are prepared for your project; there is no online walkthrough tool on this site.

Rockland County, NY

Certificate CRH-24014

Issued to
Rockland County NY Handy Man Services LLC
Doing business as
Rockland Design Factory
Named on certificate
Simon Sese
Effective
January 9, 2026
Expires
January 9, 2027
Restriction
NO SUBCONTRACTORS

The existing site notes that the official county directory lists the entry as CP-H-24014. The number shown here is the one printed on the certificate itself; the two references have not been reconciled by us.

Nearby

Also serving towns near Monsey

FAQ

Bathroom Remodeling questions from Monsey

Does Rockland Design Factory serve Monsey, NY?

Yes. Monsey (10952) is within our Rockland County service area for bathroom remodeling. Projects are planned from the showroom at 437 US-9W in Congers.

Do I need a permit for a remodel in Monsey?

It depends on the scope. Permits for Monsey are handled through the local building department (Town of Ramapo); we discuss what your project needs during scoping, and permit lead times are separate from construction time.

How much does a bathroom remodel cost?

A full bathroom typically ranges from $21,000 to $35,000, and a primary or wet-room bathroom from $28,000 to $55,000. Final pricing follows a written scope.

How long does a remodel take?

Typical construction is about 20 days for a kitchen and about 20 days for a bathroom. Ordering and permit lead times are separate and vary, so this is a typical figure, not a guarantee.

Is Rockland Design Factory licensed?

Rockland County certificate CRH-24014 is issued to Rockland County NY Handy Man Services LLC, doing business as Rockland Design Factory, effective January 9, 2026 through January 9, 2027, with the restriction "No subcontractors".

Showroom

437 US-9W, Congers

Congers, NY 10920 · 1,800 sq ft · Walk-ins welcome

Monday – Friday
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday
10:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Sunday
Closed

Planning a renovation in Rockland County?

Spring and summer: Start design and cabinet selection before choosing a construction date. Ask the building department for your property’s jurisdiction which permits are needed and its current review times. Permit approval and supplier delivery dates vary; an early consultation is not a delivery guarantee.

Fall and winter: Discuss delivery access, snow and ice clearance, indoor material storage, dust containment, and a temporary cooking or bathing plan. Confirm product-specific temperature and humidity requirements with your installer before materials arrive.

General seasonal guidance—not a live weather forecast or a permit determination. Confirm requirements for your address and project scope.

Next step

Bring your measurements. We will bring the door samples.

Pick a time online for a free 60-minute 3D design consultation, Monday to Saturday. Sundays by arrangement by phone or email.